About Local 24
Membership Advantages
News And Announcements
Political News
Local 24 Officers
Local 24 Staff
Apprenticeship Program
Retirees Club
Links
Contact Us
Local 24 Merchandise
Informational Videos

Business Manager
Gary R. Griffin

Executive Board

Norman B. Bage

Anthony A. Decint

Horace J. Ellis

David W. Springham, Jr.

Frank S. Voso


Assistant
Business Managers

Robert D. Hastings

John L. Rankin

Carmen D. Voso


Assistant Business Manager

Eastern Shore
Nicholas A. Caruso

President
Carmen D. Voso

Vice President
John L. Rankin

Financial Secretary
Thomas S. Benjamin

Recording Secretary
Larry W. Broadwater, Jr.

Treasurer
Lester R. Starks III

Examining Board

Aaron M. Butcher

Anthony L. Preissler, Jr.

Constance E. Williams


Membership Development

Representatives

Michael G. Azzarello

Nicholas A. Caruso

Peter P. Demchuk

 

  Committees  

Registrar
Thomas S. Benjamin


Door Committee
James W. Laziuck

Gary R. Monroe

Steven W. Smith


Apprenticeship Committee

Peter P. Demchuk

James W. Laziuck

Charles E. Ross III

David F. Voso


Eastern Shore

Apprenticeship
Sub Committee
Nicholas A. Caruso

Charles F. Fleming III

Philip J. Robert


Voice Data Video Apprenticeship
Sub Committee

To Be Announced


Trust Fund

Gary R. Griffin

Michael G. Azzarello

Thomas S. Benjamin

Peter P. Demchuk

 

Labor Management Committee Baltimore
Gary R. Griffin

Peter P. Demchuk

Robert D. Hastings

Carmen D. Voso

Labor Management Committee Eastern Shore
Gary R. Griffin

Nicholas A. Caruso

Rodney W. Sullivan

Labor Management
Committee VDV

Gary R. Griffin

Carmen D. Voso


Maryland Electrical Industry Labor Management Cooperative Committee (MEILMCC)

Gary R. Griffin

Michael G. Azzarello

Carmen D. Voso

Baltimore Building & Construction Trades

Council Delegates

Gary R. Griffin

Anthony A. Decint

Peter P. Demchuk

Roderick P. Easter

Robert D. Hastings.

Robert F. Rettberg

Carmen D. Voso

Metropolitan Baltimore Central Labor Council

AFL-CIO

Delegates

Gary R. Griffin

Michael G. Azzarello

Thomas S. Benjamin

Peter P. Demchuk

Robert D. Hastings

John L. Rankin

Carmen D. Voso

Alternates

Nicholas A. Caruso


Central Maryland

Central Labor Council

AFL-CIO

Delegates
Johnny R. Cupp

John L. Rankin


DelMarVa

Central Labor Council

AFL-CIO

Delegates

Nicholas A. Caruso

Robert B. Dryden

Robert J. McIntyre

 

 

 
Home About Local 24 Membership Advantages News And Announcements Political News Local 24 Officers Local 24 Staff
Apprenticeship Program Retirees Club Contact Us Local 24 Merchandise Informational Videos

 

 

 

Home Home Wages Pension Health Care Annuity Programs Questions And Answers